Parade

2014 Apple Blossom Parade Winners

  • Animals With or Without Drawn Vehicle
  • 1st - Sebastopol Farmers Market
  • 2nd - Sebastopol Creative Property Services
  • 3rd - Golden Gate Arabians
  •  
  • Antique and Classic Auto
  • 1st - Early Day Engine Association
  • 2nd - Cruisin’ North Car Club
  • 3rd - Sebastopol Kiwanis Club
  •  
  • Clean Emissions
  • 1st - Green Acre Vocational Training
  • 2nd - Transition Sebastopol Energy Group
  • 3rd - Sebastopol Grange
  •  
  • Commercial Float
  • 1st - Sebastopol Plumbing
  • 2nd - Andy’s Produce
  • 3rd - Rotary of Sebastopol/Sunrise Rotary
  •  
  • Equestrian Group Mounted
  • 1st - Western Riders
  • 2nd - Sebastopol Wranglers
  • 3rd - Petaluma Riding and Driving
  •  
  • Equestrian Single Mounted
  • 1st - Mary Ann Reese
  • 2nd - Russian River Rodeo Association
  •  
  • Middle / Jr. Flag / Color / Shield Team
  • 1st - Hillcrest Middle
  • 2nd - Rincon Valley Charter
  • 3rd - Lawrence Cook
  • Middle / Jr. High Drill Team
  • 1st - Lawrence Cook
  • 2nd - Rincon Valley Charter
  •  
  • Middle / Jr. High Drum Major / Majorette
  • 1st - Rincon Valley Charter
  • 2nd - Hillcrest Middle
  • 3rd - Lawrence Cook
  •  
  • Middle / Jr. High Band
  • 1st - Hillcrest Middle
  • 2nd - Lawrence Cook
  • 3rd - Twin Hills Charter
  •  
  • Novelty
  • 1st - Dauschunds on Parade
  • 2nd - Analy Arts
  • 3rd - Village Way Humans
  •  
  • Non-Commercial Float
  • 1st - Pleasant Hill Christian School
  • 2nd - Peace in Medicine
  • 3rd - Graton Fire Department
  •  
  • Other Band
  • 1st - Plumfield Beat Boys
  •  
  • Youth Organization
  • 1st - Sebastopol Union School District
  • 2nd - Girl Scouts of California
  • 3rd - West County Football / Cheer
  •  
  • SWEEPSTAKES WINNER
  • Balletto Vineyards

2014 Parade Participants

  • Miss Sonoma County/Miss Teen 2014
  • Analy Arts
  • Analy Tiger Marching Band
  • Andy's Produce Market
  • Anova School
  • Apple Blossom School -Rockin' the Apple Blossom Blues
  • Apple Corps/SlowFood Russian River
  • Art at the Source
  • BBQ Smokehouse Bistro
  • Balletto Vineyards
  • Baskin Robbins Business of the Year
  • Chan Orthodontics
  • Citizen of the Year-Keller McDonald
  • Coaches' Corner Fitness Center
  • Community First Credit Union
  • Cruisin’ North Car Club
  • Cultivate Home
  • Dashshunds on Parade
  • Early Day Gas Engine & Tractor Assoc.
  • Exchange Bank
  • Girl Scouts of Northern California
  • Gold Ridgw 4-H
  • Gold Ridge Fire Protection District
  • Golden Gate Arabian HorseAssoc
  • Graton Community Club
  • The Graton Day labor Center
  • Graton Fire Department
  • Greenacre Vocational Training School
  • Guayaki SRP
  • Harmony Farm & Nursery
  • Hillcrest Middle School Marching Band
  • Hook & Ladder Winery
  • Hopmonk Tavern
  • Independence 4-H
  • ordan Burns Candidate for SRJC Board of Trustees
  • Kaia Fit
  • Lawrence Cook Middle School
  • Llamas of the Wine Country
  • Mt Gilead Bible Camp
  • Papas and Pollo
  • Peace in Medicine
  • Petaluma Creamery Springhill Cheese
  • Petaluma Riding & Driving
  • Pitter Patter Diaper Service
  • Pivot On Line Charter School
  • Pleasant Hill Christian School
  • Plumfield Beat Boys
  • Rainbow Blues
  • The Reach School
  • Reds Apple Roadhouse
  • Redwood Christian Fellowship
  • Redwood Credit Union
  • Redwood Rainbow Square Dance Club
  • Mary Ann Reese
  • Rincon Valley Charter School
  • Rotary of Sebastopol and Sunrise
  • Round Table Pizza
  • Russian River Rodeo Association
  • Sadie's Haven Horse Rescue
  • Sandborn Tree Service
  • Sebastopol Area Senior Center
  • Sebastopol Boy Scouts Pack 128 & Troop 27
  • Sebastopol Chamber of Commerce & Visitor Center
  • Sebastopol City Council
  • Sebastopol Creative Property Services
  • Sebastopol Farmers Market
  • Sebastopol Fire Department
  • Sebastopol Goldridge VFW Post 3919
  • Sebastopol Grange
  • Sebastopol Kiwanis Club
  • Sebastopol Little League
  • Sebastopol Union School District
  • Sebastopol Wranglers
  • Sonoma County Arabians
  • Sonoma County Residents Responsible about Pit Bills
  • The UPS Store
  • Transition Sebastopol Energy Group
  • Twin Hills Charter Middle School
  • Village Way Humans
  • Volunteer of the Year - Sylvia Forrest
  • Weeks Drilling & Pump Company
  • West County Football & Cheer
  • West County Martial Arts & Fitness
  • West County Softball Association
  • West County Transportation Agency
  • Western Riders
  • Western Sonoma County Historical Society
  • Whole Foods
  • Dr. John Woo- Orthodontics for Children & Adults
  • Sebastopol City Council
  • Sebastopol Creative Property Services
  • Sebastopol Farmers Market
  • Sebastopol Fire Department
  • Sebastopol Goldridge VFW Post 3919
  • Sebastopol Grange
  • Sebastopol Kiwanis Club
  • Sebastopol Little League
  • Sebastopol Union School District
  • Sebastopol Wranglers
  • Sonoma County Arabians
  • Sonoma County Residents Responsible about Pit Bills
  • The UPS Store
  • Transition Sebastopol Energy Group
  • Twin Hills Charter Middle School
  • Village Way Humans
  • Volunteer of the Year - Sylvia Forrest
  • Weeks Drilling & Pump Company
  • West County Football & Cheer
  • West County Martial Arts & Fitness
  • West County Softball Association
  • West County Transportation Agency
  • Western Riders
  • Western Sonoma County Historical Society
  • Whole Foods
  • Dr. John Woo- Orthodontics for Children & Adults